Senate Bill 5463,
[…] - Senate Bill 6049, sponsored by Senator Frockt, would prohibit the possession of ammunition magazines holding ten or more rounds, with limited exceptions.
~~~~~~~~
We the People can claim our constitutional defense against these proposals, but that won't stop the Democratic Party from choosing to support their criminal constituents over innocent people. Witness what happened in California to Kate Steinle.
~~~~~~~~
Washington State Constitution, Article 1, Section 24: RIGHT TO BEAR ARMS.
"The right of the individual citizen to bear arms in defense of himself, or the state, shall not be impaired, but nothing in this section shall be construed as authorizing individuals or corporations to organize, maintain or employ an armed body of men." [A citizen has the right to be armed, but not to form a private army].
United State Constitution, Amendment 2:
"A well regulated Militia, being necessary to the security of a free State, the right of the people to keep and bear Arms, shall not be infringed."
No comments:
Post a Comment